AK25068063

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fish Closed Waters

Dispatch Text:

On July 11, 2025 Kyle Knight age 37 and Alana Knight age 40 from Battle Ground, WA were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for commercial fishing in closed waters in Nushagak District. Arraignment is scheduled for August 5, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/13/2025 3:40:20 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers