AK25068096

Location: KVICHAK BAY
Type: CFEC NUMBER REQUIRED ON SETNET VESSEL OVER 14'

Dispatch Text:

On July 11, 2025, Kevin P Whitley, II 35 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for CFEC Number Required on Setnet Vessel Over 14’ in Kvichak Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/19/2025 1:17:07 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers