AK25068139

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 7/12/2025 at approximately 0100 hours, AST responded to Wasilla for the report of a disturbance. An investigation revealed that Lacie Maulding assaulted household members. Troopers arrested Lacie Maulding for Assault in the Fourth Degree x2, and Assault in the presence of a child. Lacie was remanded to Mat-Su pre-trial where she was held without bail.

Posted on 7/12/2025 5:32:27 AM by DPS\eaowens