AK25068179

Location: Glennallen
Type: Chitina Dipnet Permit Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 7/12/25, Alaska Wildlife Troopers cited Mark Bundy, age 41 of Anchorage for violating Chitina Dipnet Permit Conditions.  Investigation revealed Bundy was releasing his dipnet into the water, and dragging it and recovering it with a rope while drifting in a vessel as opposed to operating it in a manner conforming to it's basic design by operating it by hand using the attached handle.

Posted on 7/12/2025 2:26:50 PM by DPS\jmmcginnis

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers