AK25068181

Location: KVICHAK BAY
Type: SETNET GEAR IDENTIFICATION REQUIRMENTS & FAIL TO PROVIDE PFD FOR EVERYONE ONBOARD

Dispatch Text:

On July 11th, 2025, Spencer A Moore 33 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Setnet Gear Identification Requirements and Fail to Provide PFD for Everyone Onboard (AK25058130) in Kvichak Bay.  Bail is set at $250.00 and $100.00 in Naknek District Court.

Posted on 7/15/2025 8:38:57 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers