AK25068199
Location: KVICHAK BAY
Type: SETNET GEAR IDENTIFICATION REQUIREMENTS
Dispatch Text:
On July 11th, 2025, Daniel E Szepanski 22 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Setnet Gear Identification Requirements in Kvichak Bay. Bail is set at $250.00 in Naknek District Court
Posted on 7/15/2025 9:02:04 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers