AK25068221

Location: Wasilla
Type: Escape

Dispatch Text:

On 7/12/2025 at approximately 1055 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call informing them that Darryn Lee (29YOA) had left his appointed meeting place per his release conditions.  While investigating, Darryn removed his electronic monitoring device.  Troopers quickly located Darryn and placed him under arrest for violating conditions of his release and escape in the 3rd degree.  He was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial and held per the bail schedule.  

Posted on 7/12/2025 1:30:25 PM by DPS\cnfouts