AK25068233
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: GILLNET OVER LENGTH
Dispatch Text:
On July 12, 2025, Walter T Disarro 37 years old from Wasilla, Alaska was cited the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Gillnet Over Length in the Egegik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.
Posted on 7/19/2025 10:38:47 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers