AK25068280
Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 07/12/2025 at approximately 1421, Alaska State Troopers came into contact with Sean Lewis, age 26, of Soldotna, at the Tesoro in Big Lake. Investigation revealed that Sean had been operating a vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Sean was arrested for DUI and remanded to MatSu pretrial. Sean is being held on $500 cash bail.
Posted on 7/12/2025 5:59:41 PM by SOA\aedanaher