AK25068297

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 07/12/2025, AST received a report of an intoxicated female driver at Justa store. Ast arrived and found the individual passed out in the driver's seat, with the vehicle running and in gear. Troopers made contact, and she refused to roll down her window. Eventually, she rolled the window down, and a strong odor of alcohol was present. Troopers were able to remove her from the vehicle. She was identified as Marissa Hautala. She refused to conduct SFSTs, spit on a Trooper, and refused to provide a breath sample. She was remanded to FCC for DUI, harassment in the first degree, and failure to provide a breath sample.

Posted on 7/12/2025 10:25:08 PM by DPS\pptesta