AK25068318

Location: Soldotna
Type: Kenai River Dipnet Fishery Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 7/12/2025 at 1702 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Joseph Linden, age 62, at Eagle Rock Boat Launch on the Kenai River. Investigation revealed Linden had failed to record his catch on his Upper Cook Inlet Person Use Permit, from fish he had caught within the Kenai River Dipnet Fishery. Linden was issued a citation with $120 fine.   

Posted on 7/13/2025 4:16:12 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers