AK25068325
Location: Dillingham
Type: Gear Identification
Dispatch Text:
On July 12, 2025 Derek Edenshaw age 54 from Anchorage was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to identify set gill net every 10 fathoms in Clarks Point. Bail is set for $270 at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/14/2025 1:12:12 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers