AK25068393
Location: SOUTH OF THE NAKNEK SECTION
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On July 12, 2025, Christopher T Murry 31 years old from Naknek, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters South of the Naknek Section. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.
Posted on 7/16/2025 8:42:00 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers