AK25068425

Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On July 12, 2025, Matthew Johnson 35 years old from Green Cove Springs, Florida and Conor Roland-Chicvara 35 years old from Bellingham, Washington were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Egegik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/19/2025 11:07:36 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers