AK25068470

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, Probation Violation, Unlawful Contact 1, VCOR, Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/13/2025 at 0005 hours a Trooper was on patrol and identified Jaylene Chikigak. She was ultimately arrested for a no bail felony warrant, probation violation, Unlawful Contact 1, VCOR, and Resisting Arrest.

Posted on 7/13/2025 9:26:33 AM by DPS\hrchurness