AK25068513
Location: Soldotna
Type: Kenai River Dipnet Fishery Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/13/2025 at 0555 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Paterno Limcauco, age 59 of Soldotna, dipnet fishing in the Kenai River during the closed period. Limcauco was issued a citation with a $145 fine.
Posted on 7/13/2025 4:01:55 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers