AK25068515
Location: Soldotna
Type: Kenai River Dipnet Fishery Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/13/2025 at 0559 hours, Alaska Wildlife Trooper contacted Lucian Loebs, age 46 of Anchorage, while dipnet fishing in the Kenai River. Loebs was issued a citation with a fine of $120.
Posted on 7/13/2025 3:37:37 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers