AK25068521
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Kenai River Dipnet Fishery Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/13/2025 at 0553 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Xavier Nick, age 25, of Anchorage, while dipnet fishing in the Kenai River during a closed period. Nick was issued a citation with a fine of $155.
Posted on 7/13/2025 2:49:11 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers