AK25068522
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Kenai River Dipnet Fishery Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/13/2025 at 0555 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Pius Keyes, age 42 of Anchorage dip netting during a closed period on the Kenai River. Pius was issued a citation with a $145 fine.
Posted on 7/13/2025 1:52:58 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers