AK25068531

Location: Kasilof
Type: Sport Fish Guiding without Registering with ADF&G

Dispatch Text:

On 7/13/2025 at approximately 0900 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were conducting a Kasilof River Patrol. Edward Pearson, age 61, from Kasilof, was contacted guiding a group of clients on the Kasilof River from shore. An investigation revealed that Edward Pearson did not have a 2025 Guide License. A mandatory court appearance citation was filed with the Kenai Courthouse.  

Posted on 8/16/2025 12:16:23 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers