AK25068564
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On July 13, 2025, Dylan B Most 22 years old and Charles H Most 65 years old, both from Westport, Washington were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Egegik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.
Posted on 7/17/2025 12:20:47 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers