AK25068565
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD
Dispatch Text:
On July 13, 2025, Yako W Trefon, 37 years old from Dillingham, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Egegik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.
Posted on 7/17/2025 2:46:17 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers