AK25068655
Location: Glennallen
Type: Retained King Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On 07/13/2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers received a tip that a jetboat dip netter caught and retained a King on the Copper River, currently prohibited by emergency order. The suspect was contacted and investigation confirmed the report. A summons for Retained King Closed Period was issued and the King seized.
Posted on 7/13/2025 9:29:36 PM by DPS\jrpurcell
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers