AK25068662

Location: Kenai
Type: TAKE OVER LIMIT

Dispatch Text:

On 7/13/2025, Cantwell Wildlife Troopers cited Brandon Winters, age 30 of Anchorage, for taking an overlimit of salmon (keeping a King Salmon) during the Upper Cook Inlet Personal Use Fishery. Bail was set for $270 at Kenai Court.

Posted on 7/19/2025 4:46:42 PM by DPS\npbelt

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers