AK25068682

Location: Kenai
Type: FAILURE TO RECORD

Dispatch Text:

On 7/13/2025, Cantwell Wildlife Troopers cited James Meyer, age 61 of Anchorage, for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court

Posted on 7/19/2025 4:49:47 PM by DPS\npbelt

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers