AK25068692
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: SET GILLNET OVERLENGTH
Dispatch Text:
On July 13, 2025, Olin D Fair 24 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Set Gillnet Overlength in the Egegik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.00
Posted on 7/18/2025 12:18:26 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers