AK25068714

Location: Dillingham
Type: Gillnet Specifications- Over length Net

Dispatch Text:

On July 13, 2025 Ernest Pauk age 40 from Manokotak was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for negligently using an over length net in Igushik Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 4, 2025.

Posted on 7/14/2025 4:09:03 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers