AK25068716
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI & MIW4
Dispatch Text:
On 7/14/2025 at approximately 0347 hours, AST responded to a single vehicle collision near mile 49 of the Parks Highway. Investigation revealed that the driver identified as Ryan Ostlund, 27 YOA of Fairbanks, was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Ryan was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was released on his own recognizances.
Posted on 7/14/2025 9:30:11 AM by DPS\hjshay