AK25068753

Location: Tok
Type: DUI/ MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On 7/13/2025 at approximately 2136 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the Three Bears Motel for reports of an intoxicated individual sitting in his vehicle and waving a handgun around. Investigation revealed Scott Cooley (56) of Tok, to be intoxicated and in possession of a firearm. Further investigation also revealed Scott to have been driving while intoxicated. Scott was arrested and charged with Driving Under the Influence and Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 7/14/2025 12:15:55 AM by DPS\cdbuie