AK25068774

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4/Assault in Presence of a Child x2

Dispatch Text:

Troopers responded to the area of Runamuck Ave. for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Roy Woodridge had physically assaulted another individual. It was discovered that two children were present at the residence during the assault. Roy Woodridge was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and was charged with Assault in the Fourth Degree and two separate counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child.

Posted on 7/14/2025 4:16:40 AM by DPS\kbweeks