AK25068833

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, Welfare Check

Dispatch Text:

On July 14, 2025, at approximately 0840 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a 911 call regarding a welfare check of a person sleeping on a park picnic table in the area of Bogard Road. AST responded and contacted Adam Avakumoff (42y), who had an arrest warrant out of Anchorage. Adam was arrested and transported to Mat-Su pretrial on his warrant. Bail was set to $100.00.

Posted on 7/14/2025 10:10:24 AM by DPS\nwmarble