AK25068902
Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 07/14/2025 at approximately 1150 hrs Anchorage Judicial Services contacted Tiffany Tabor at the Nesbett Courthouse. Investigation revealed that Tabor had a no bail warrant for her arrest for the charge of Violating a Protective Order. Tabor was arrested on the warrant and remanded into custody at Hiland Mountain Correctional Center.
Posted on 7/15/2025 12:44:50 PM by DPS\acware
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services