AK25068925

Location: KVICHAK BAY
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

On July 14, 2025, Bryan W McMahan, 41 years old from Gakona, Alaska and a 14-year-old juvenile from Wasilla, Alaska were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in Kvichak Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.

Posted on 7/20/2025 8:25:44 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers