AK25068949

Location: Gambell
Type: SAM II, Sex Trafficking, & MICS III

Dispatch Text:

On 10/29/2025, Nome-based Troopers arrested 43-year-old Casey Iyakitan of Gambell for several counts of sexual abuse of a minor, where Iyakitan was trading children sexual favors for controlled substances. Iyakitan was remanded to AMCC, where he was held without bail. 

Posted on 10/29/2025 9:51:24 PM by DPS\kdoakes

Posting Section: C Detachment