AK25068959
Location: NAKNEK SECTION
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD
Dispatch Text:
On July 13, 2025, Jehra C Moore 40 years old from Sedro Woolley, Washington and Jonathon D Wicker 41 years old from Choteau, Montana were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Naknek Section. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.
Posted on 7/20/2025 10:44:38 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers