AK25069093
Location: Kasilof
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On 7/14/2025 at approximately 1107 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were conducting a patrol in Cook Inlet during a Commercial Fishing Drift opener. Investigation revealed Martin Hermansen age 58 from Anchorage was fishing in a closed area. A mandatory court citation was filed with Kenai Courthouse.
Posted on 8/13/2025 3:55:29 PM by DPS\dmlorring
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers