AK25069099

Location: Houston
Type: MVA, DUI, Assault, Leaving Scene of Accident

Dispatch Text:

On 7/14/25 at approximately 1915 hours, Mat-Su AST received a report of a hit and run near mile 58 of the Parks Hwy. AST responded to the area and located the suspect vehicle driven by Elliot Cruikshank age 38, of Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Elliot was driving under the influence of alcohol with a minor child in the vehicle. He was arrested for Assault 3 x 2, DUI, Reckless Endangerment x 2 and leaving the scene of an accident. He was transported to MSPT where his bail was set at no bail.

Posted on 7/15/2025 1:03:10 AM by DPS\jcsomerville