AK25069120
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV/Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On 7-14-25 at approximately 1830, Alaska State Troopers received a report in the Chena Ridge area of a domestic disturbance. Investigation determined that Kevin Rojo, 33, broke a door of a residence who he had a domestic relationship with. Kevin was subsequently remanded to FCC without further incident.
Posted on 7/14/2025 11:34:40 PM by DPS\epjaeschke