AK25069173

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On July 14, 2025, at approximately 2323 hours, Alaska State Troopers stopped a Blue Pickup that was failing to maintain it's lane and had its hazard lights activated for no apparent reason. The driver, Matthew Odum was found to be Driving Under the Influence and was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center after being arrested for DUI.

Posted on 7/15/2025 6:50:20 AM by DPS\kbweeks