AK25069188

Location: Willow
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 7/14/2025 at 1946 Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Douglas Drive in Willow. Investigation revealed David Hunt (61) caused injury to a household member. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 7/15/2025 4:29:33 AM by DPS\cjkopy