AK25069198

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On July 15, 2025, at approximately 0203 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Anthony Binion (30M of Fairbanks), driving Northbound on Ginko st. in Fairbanks. Following an investigation, Anthony was found to be impaired by alcohol. Anthony was remanded to FCC without further incident.

Posted on 7/15/2025 6:36:50 AM by DPS\kjlousch