AK25069218

Location: Houston
Type: Search and Rescue

Dispatch Text:

On 07/15/2025 at approximately 0615 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a missing 10-year-old juvenile. Mat-Su Search and Rescue, Mat-Su Dive Team, Wasilla Police Department, Houston Fire Department, and Alaska Bureau of Investigations responded to the area. The juvenile was located unharmed and returned to their family.

Posted on 7/15/2025 7:56:06 AM by DPS\qtnardini