AK25069296

Location: NAKNEK SECTION
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

On July 14, 2025, William R Olsen, 64 years old from Cathlamet, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Naknek Section.  Arraignment is schedule in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/23/2025 11:01:37 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers