AK25069318
Location: Ninilchik
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/16/2025, at approximately 1345 hours, Troopers in Anchor Point responded to Ninilchik for a welfare check on a subject with an outstanding warrant. 33-year-old Kenneth Targonsky of Ninilchik, was arrested and taken into custody without incident.
Posted on 11/20/2025 2:48:31 PM by DPS\eljordan
Posting Section: A Detachment