AK25069339

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 8/9/25 at approximately 1530 hours Palmer AST responded to an address near Repose Rd and Drowsy in Big Lake attempting to contact Christopher McAnulty, age 27 of Big Lake for an outstanding warrant for his arrest. McAnulty was wanted for original charges of Assault 3rd Degree and Assault 4th Degree. AST was unable to locate him at the residence and as AST was leaving observed McAnulty walking down the road. McAnulty was arrested without incident and remanded at Mat Su Pretrial where he was held on $1000 bail.

Posted on 8/9/2025 5:36:46 PM by DPS\cdwebb