AK25069389

Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault in the 4th degree and Criminal Trespass in the second degree

Dispatch Text:

On July 15, 2025, at approximately 1327 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the Big Lake area for a female who was reportedly walking in and out of traffic. AST contacted Kayleigh Rouse (39y). Investigation revealed Rouse was violating a trespass order. Rouse was arrested for Assault in the fourth degree (a)(1) and Criminal Trespass in the second degree (a)(1) and transported to MAT-Su pre-trial. Bail was set to $1,000.00.  

Posted on 7/15/2025 6:30:28 PM by DPS\nwmarble