AK25069400
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4/DV
Dispatch Text:
On 07/15/2025 at approximately 1334 hours, AST responded to a disturbance in the area of Blondell. Investigation revealed that Benjamin Spencer recklessly caused physical injury to his family member. Benjamin was arrested for Assault in the 4th degree DV, he was transported to MSPT and held without bail.
Posted on 7/15/2025 6:38:51 PM by DPS\atbelliston