AK25069500

Location: Kenai
Type: FAILURE TO RECORD

Dispatch Text:

On 7/15/2025 Cantwell Wildlife Troopers cited Magdeline Booth, age 30 of Kotzebue for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court

Posted on 7/19/2025 5:15:25 PM by DPS\npbelt

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers