AK25069508

Location: Kenai
Type: Marking of Personal Use Fish

Dispatch Text:

On 7/15/2025, Troopers cited Fauono Saena, age 64 of Anchorage, for failing to clip the tails on her personal use caught fish during the Upper Cook Inlet Dip Net Fishery. Bail was set at $95 in the Kenai District Court. 

Posted on 7/19/2025 5:20:19 PM by DPS\npbelt

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers