AK25069512
Location: Hydaburg
Type: VCOR-DV
Dispatch Text:
On 7/15/2025, AST received a report of a disturbance in Hydaburg. Investigation revealed Shelbey Carle, age 34 of Hydaburg violated her conditions of release from a prior DV case. Shelbey was arrested and transported to Craig jail where she was remanded for Violating conditions of release.
Posted on 7/15/2025 10:29:49 PM by DPS\jaedenshaw
Posting Section: A Detachment